Simplex ST Connector Singlemode Metal for Fiber Optic Cable

Simplex ST Connector Singlemode Metal for Fiber Optic Cable

Product:Simplex ST Connector Singlemode Metal for Fiber Optic Cable

Model No.:100301

Description:Simplex ST Connector Singlemode Metal for Fiber Optic Cable is used to change end type of your fiber cord, it is with low insertion loss and back reflection loss, ferrule end surface are pre-domed, high precision alignment, free-floating ceramic ferrule, bayonet style housing for easy termination

Specifications:

  1. Interface: ST Male
  2. Housing: Metal and plastic
  3. Singlemode OS1/OS2
  4. Ferrule Size: 125.0μm, 125.3μm, 125.5μm 126.0μm, 127.0μm, 128.0μm
  5. Boot Size: 0.9/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
  6. Boot Color: Beige; Black; Blue; Grey; Red; White; Yellow
  7. Boot Type: Slotted/Smooth
  8. Polish: PC/UPC/APC
  9. Insertion Loss: SM<0.2dB
  10. Return Loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dB
  11. Durability: <0.1dB typical change,500 mating
  12. Temperature Range: -40℃~+75℃
  13. UL,CE&RoHS Compliant
  14. Price: click to inquire