Simplex ST Connector Multimode Metal Black

Simplex ST Connector Multimode Metal Black

Product:Simplex ST Connector Multimode Metal Black

Model No.:100305

Description:This Simplex ST Connector Multimode Metal Black is widely used to change end type of your fiber cord. It is with low insertion loss and back reflection loss. Ferrule end surface are pre-domed, high precision alignment, free-floating ceramic ferrule. Bayonet style housing for easy termination

Specifications:

  1. Interface: ST Male
  2. Housing: Metal
  3. Multimode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  4. Ferrule Size: 125.0μm, 125.3μm, 125.5μm 126.0μm, 127.0μm, 128.0μm
  5. Boot Size: 0.9/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
  6. Boot Color: Black
  7. Boot Type: Slotted/Smooth
  8. Polish: PC/UPC/APC
  9. Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  10. Return Loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dB
  11. Durability: <0.1dB typical change,500 mating
  12. Temperature Range: -40℃~+75℃
  13. UL,CE&RoHS Compliant
  14. Price: click to inquire