LC Coupler Adapter Duplex Multimode without Flange Plastic Aqua

LC Coupler Adapter Duplex Multimode without Flange Plastic Aqua

Product:LC Coupler Adapter Duplex Multimode without Flange Plastic Aqua

Model No.:100317

Description:LC Coupler Adapter Duplex Multimode without Flange Plastic Aqua is designed to join two duplex multimode fiber patch cables with LC connectors and widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications, CATV, fiber test equipment etc.

Specifications:

  1. Interface: Dulpex LC to LC
  2. Multimode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  3. Housing: Plastic
  4. Housing Color: Aqua
  5. Sleeve: Ceramic or PhBr
  6. Insertion loss: <0.3dB
  7. Return Loss: PC>45dB, UPC>55dB,APC>65dB
  8. Durability: <0.1dB typical change @500 mating
  9. Without flange and snap-in
  10. Temperature: -40℃~+75℃
  11. UL,CE&RoHS Compliant
  12. Price: click to inquire