Duplex LC Connector Singlemode Plastic Blue

Duplex LC Connector Singlemode Plastic Blue

Product:Duplex LC Connector Singlemode Plastic Blue

Model No.:100304

Description:This Duplex LC Connector Singlemode Plastic Blue is widely used to change end type of your fiber cord, it is with low insertion loss and back reflection loss, ferrule end surface are pre-domed, high precision alignment, free-floating ceramic ferrule, bayonet style housing for easy termination

Specifications:

  1. Interface: Duplex LC Male
  2. Housing: Plastic
  3. Housing Color: Blue
  4. Singlemode OS1/OS2
  5. Ferrule: Zirconia (ZrO2)
  6. Ferrule Size: 125.0μm, 125.3μm, 125.5μm 126.0μm, 127.0μm, 128.0μm
  7. Boot Size: 0.9/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
  8. Boot Color: Blue
  9. Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB
  10. Return loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dB
  11. Durability: <0.1dB typical change,500 mating
  12. Temperature range: -40℃~+75℃
  13. UL,CE&RoHS Compliant
  14. Price: click to inquire