3M Singlemode OS1/OS2 9/125μ LC to ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

3M Singlemode OS1/OS2 9/125μ LC to ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Product:3M Singlemode OS1/OS2 9/125μ LC to ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Model No.:100101

Description:3M Singlemode OS1/OS2 9/125μ LC to ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cord is designed for telecommunication networks, connections to CATV, computer fiber networks, fiber test equipment and SMF SFP module

Specifications:

  1. Connector: LC to ST Duplex
  2. Singlemode OS1/OS2
  3. Fiber 9/125um
  4. Cable Color: Yellow
  5. Connector Color: Blue (LC connector); Silver (ST connector)
  6. Cable Length: 3m/9.8ft
  7. Jacket Material: PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH
  8. Jacket OD: 0.9/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
  9. Polish: PC/UPC/APC
  10. Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
  11. Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
  12. Wave Length: 1310/1550nm
  13. Application: Gigabit Ethernet 1000GBASE-LX/LH, 10GBASE-LR and 10GBase-ER, etc.
  14. Standard: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC / ITU-651
  15. UL910, ROHS 3.0 & REACH (ED:Jan.15.2018) compliant
  16. Price: click to inquire