2M Multimode OM4 50/125μ SC to ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Violet

2M Multimode OM4 50/125μ SC to ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Violet

Product:2M Multimode OM4 50/125μ SC to ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Violet

Model No.:100113

Description:This 2M Multimode OM4 50/125μ SC to ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Violet is designed for telecommunication networks, connections to CATV, computer fiber networks, fiber test equipment and SMF SFP module

Specifications:

  1. Connector: SC to ST Duplex
  2. Multimode OM4
  3. Fiber 50/125um
  4. Cable Color: Violet
  5. Connector Color: Beige/Silver
  6. Cable Length: Length: 2m/6.6ft
  7. Jacket Material: PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH
  8. Jacket OD: 0.9/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
  9. Polish: PC/UPC/APC
  10. Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
  11. Return Loss: ≥ 35dB
  12. Wave Length: 850/1300nm
  13. Transmission Distance: 400 meters @ 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE
  14. Application: Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX/LX; 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE
  15. Standard: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC / ITU-651
  16. UL910, ROHS 3.0 & REACH (ED:Jan.15.2018) compliant
  17. Price: click to inquire