10M Multimode OM3 50/125μ LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Pink

10M Multimode OM3 50/125μ LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Pink

Product:10M Multimode OM3 50/125μ LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Pink

Model No.:100109

Description:This 10M Multimode OM3 50/125μ LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Pink is designed for telecommunication networks, connections to CATV, computer fiber networks, fiber test equipment and SMF SFP module

Specifications:

  1. Connector: LC to LC Duplex
  2. Multimode OM3
  3. Fiber 50/125um
  4. Cable Color: Pink
  5. Connector Color: Beige
  6. Cable Length: Length: 10m/32.8ft
  7. Jacket Material: PVC(OFNR), OFNP, LSZH
  8. Jacket OD: 0.9/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
  9. Polish: PC/UPC/APC
  10. Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
  11. Return Loss: ≥ 35dB
  12. Wave Length: 850/1300nm
  13. Transmission Distance: 300 meters @ 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE
  14. Application: Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX/LX; 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE
  15. Standard: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC / ITU-651
  16. UL910, ROHS 3.0 & REACH (ED:Jan.15.2018) compliant
  17. Price: click to inquire